crickhel95

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. T.S. Eliot was born in ….. and died in……. (A) 1888, 1965 (B) 1856. 1985 (C) 1889, 1967 (D) None Ans-(A) 1888, 1965 2. Macavity is the bafflement (perplexity) of …… (A) Scotland Yard (B) American Yard (C) Indian Police (D) None of these Ans-(A) Scotland Yard 3. …..is a master criminal monster of …

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th Read More »

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. The Soldier is a …….. (A) long poem (B) sonnet/war poem (C) elegy/Nature poem (D) satire/love poem Answer (B) 2. A Sonnet consists ……… (A) 12 lines (B) 14 lines (C) 8 lines (D) None Answer (B) 3. Rupert Brooke is a …….. (A) Metaphysical poet (B) Romantic poet (C) War-poet (D) None Answer …

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th Read More »

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Walter De La Mare was a famous ……. (a) War poet (b) Children’s poet (c) Romantic poet (d) Nature poet Answer (B) 2. Who is lying in the grave ? (a) a beautiful lady (b) a beautiful girl (c) an ordinary actress (d) None Answer (A) 3. What is not permanent, but rare in …

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th Read More »

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Ode to ……. has been Composed by John Keats. (A) Autumn (B) winter (C) summer (D) rain Answer (A) 2. Ode To Autumn is a ……… . (A) poetry/poem (B) story (C) novel (D) drama Answer (A) 3. Ode To Autumn is a poem of ……… (A) War (B) Children (C) Love (D) Nature …

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th Read More »

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. What are falling fast in autumn?  (A) Leaves (B) Snows (C) fruit (D) Prams Answer (A) 2. The leaves are falling……… from the trees in Autumn. (A) slow (B) fast (C) beautifully (D) None Answer (B) 3. Prams go ……………… on.  (A) making sound (B) rolling” (C) lying (D) speaking Answer (B) 4. The …

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th Read More »

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Benjy was the son of …….. (A) John (B) Johnson (C) George (D) Charles Answer (B) 2.  …….……was the real owner of the land. (A) sanders (B) landers (C) randers (D) menders Answer (A) 3. Benjy got a passbook having pretty money in bank, when he was of the age- (A) Eighteen (B) Twenty …

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th Read More »

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Bertrand Russell was born on …. (A) 1872 (B) 1862 (C) 1850 (D)  1972 Answer (C) 2. Bertrand Russell belonged to …. (A) Britain (B) America (C) Germany (D) Italy Answer (A) 3. What thought us to be more friendly towards one another ? (A) attitude (B) civilization (C) peace (D) progress Answer (A) …

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th Read More »

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. When was Shiga Naoya born ? (A) 1873 (B) 1884 (C) 1883 (D) 1882 Answer (C) 2. Seibei was a ……………. Japanese boy. (A) 10 years old (B) 11 years old (C) 12 years old (D) 13 years old Answer (C) 3. Who is the main character of ‘The Artist’ ? (A) Shiga Naoya …

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th Read More »

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Censorship is imposed during ……… (A) peaceful times (B) emergency (C) election (D) traders Answer (B) 2. The Press is, under ordinary conditions, singularly free. (A) Indian (B) European (C) Chinese (D) British Answer (D) 3. Miss Sayers said she would write no more plays, except on………….. (A) commission (B) politics (C) culture (D) …

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th Read More »

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Germaine Greer was bon in (A) 1938 (B) 1940 (C) 1939 (D) 1949 Answer (C) 2. …………women visited her mother’s house during pregnancy. (A) An Indian (B) An African (C) A Sylheti (D) A Canadian Answer (C) 3. Infant and ……………… mortality is greater in traditional births. (A) mother (B) father (C) sister (D) …

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th Read More »