Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Who doesn’t see people for weeks-months ?

(A) teachers

(B) Businessman

(C) ministers

(D) engineers

Answer (C)

2. Who took A Pinch of snuff ?

(A) Manohar malgaonkar

(B) Nanu Kaka

(C) Rahman

(D) John

Answer (B)

3. Who has a garnish yellow sport car ?

(A) Ratiram

(B) Sohanlal

(C) Matiram

(D) Ghoturam

Answer (A)

4. Nanu Kaka was the………..of Manohar malgaonkar’s mother.

(A) brother

(B) father

(C) sister

(D) son

Answer (A)

5. Manohar malgaonkar was the ………..on probation.

(A) secretary

(B) Under Secretary

(C) chief secretary

(D) joint secretary

Answer (B)

6. ………. went to the Minister’s office in Jodhpur court.

(A) Manohar malgonkar

(B) Devanlal Ratiram

(C) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(D) Mahatma Gandhi

Answer (A)

7. For what purpose had Nanu Kaka come to Delhi ?

(A) For attending zamindars convention

(B) for paying the  debt

(C) for writing an application

(D) for taking a rest

Answer (A)

8. Portfolio of the Minister is the 

(A) Welfare

(B) home

(C) railway

(D) Finance

Answer (A)

9. Nanukaka was a very …………. man.
(A) food

(B) stupid

(C) honest

(D) clever

Answer (D)

10. When was Manohar Malgaonkar born ?
(A) 1917

(B) 1915

(C) 1916

(D) 1913

Answer (D)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *