Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Martin Luther King Jr. belonged to ……

(A) The USA

(B) Britain

(C) Germany

(D) France

Answer (A)

2. Martin Luther King Jr. was a ………..

(A) Negro

(B) American

(C) French

(D) German

Answer (A)

3. Martin Luther King, Jr. born in —

(A) 1929

(B) 1829

(C) 1629

(D) 1939

Answer (A)

4. Let us not wallon in the valley of………

(A) hope

(B) despair

(C) greed

(D) poverty

Answer (B)

5. To which state does he want to see as a developed state ?

(A) Alabama

(B) Tennesse

(C) Texas

(D) Alaska

Answer (A)

6. I have a dream is ………. 

(A) an essay

(B) a drama

(C) a short story

(D) a speech

Answer (D)

7. Who was influenced by Gandhiji ?

(A) Martin Luther King Jr.

(B) Dr Zakir Hussain

(C) Bertrand Russell

(D) H.E. Bates

Answer (A)

8. I Have a Dream is written by………..

(A) Mahatma Gandhi

(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(C) Martin Luther King Jr.

(D) H.E. bates

Answer (C)

9. Martin Luther King Jr. delivered his speech in Washington DC on August …….

(A) 25, 1963

(B) 12, 1964

(C) 28, 1963

(D) 28, 1965

Answer (C)

10. who was one of the greatest orators in American history ?

(A) Martin Luther King Jr.

(B) Mahatma Gandhi

(C) Dr. Zakir Husain

(D) H.E.Bates

Answer (A)

11. Through his speech, the author supports the struggle of the

(A) Americans

(B) Red Indians

(C) Negroes

(D) British

Answer (C)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *