Uncategorized

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. When was Shiga Naoya born ?

(A) 1873

(B) 1884

(C) 1883

(D) 1882

Answer (C)

2. Seibei was a ……………. Japanese boy.

(A) 10 years old

(B) 11 years old

(C) 12 years old

(D) 13 years old

Answer (C)

3. Who is the main character of ‘The Artist’ ?

(A) Shiga Naoya

(B) Sebi

(C) Seibei

(D) An old man

Answer (C)

4. Gourd is a ………………

(A) fruit

(B) vegetable

(C) Grain

(D) sweets

Answer (A)

5. Who used to polish the gourd under his desk in the classtime ?

(A) Seibei

(B) Meibei

(C) Reibei

(D) Seibei’s friend

Answer (A)

6. Who was scolded for painting pictures ?

(A) Seibei

(B) Reibei

(C) Seibei’s sisters

(D) Seibei’s brothers

Answer (A)

7. Shiga Naoya  is a ………….. writer.

(A) Japanese

(B) Chinese

(C) Indian

(D) Bhutanese

Answer (A)

8. Seibei hobby was collecting of ……….

(A) lady’s finger

(B) Parwal

(C) pumpki

(D) gourds

Answer (D)

9. The Artist is written by ……

(A) Germaine Greer

(B) Shiga Naoya

(C) John Donne

(D) H.E. Bates

Answer (B)

10. Who smashed Seibei’s gourds to pieces.

(A) his father

(B) his mother

(C) his sister

(D)  his brother

Answer (A)

11. Seibi lived in a ………… 

(A) village

(B) city

(C) slum area

(D) harbour town

Answer (D)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.