Uncategorized

Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Bertrand Russell was born on ….

(A) 1872

(B) 1862

(C) 1850

(D)  1972

Answer (C)

2. Bertrand Russell belonged to ….

(A) Britain

(B) America

(C) Germany

(D) Italy

Answer (A)

3. What thought us to be more friendly towards one another ?

(A) attitude

(B) civilization

(C) peace

(D) progress

Answer (A)

4. Civilization taught us………..

(A) to be friendly towards others

(B) to be human

(C) to be unlawful

(D) to be rude and cruel

Answer (A)

5. Who wrote, ‘why I am not a Christian ?

(A) Bertrand Russell

(B) M. Gandhi

(C) Shiga Naoya

(D) H.E. Bates

Answer (B)

6. When was Bertrand Russell awarded with Nobel Prize in literature

(A) 1940

(B) 1946

(C) 1950

(D) 1960

Answer (A)

7. The English give an elderly……….. an old age pension ?

(A) man

(B) elephant

(C) dog

(D) animal

Answer (D)

8.  In …………….. the last step was never taken.

(A) India

(B) China

(C) Germany

(D) France

Answer (A)

9.  Russell was awarded Nobel Prize for—

(A) philosophy

(B) literature

(C) medicine

(D) economics

Answer (C)

10. Which creatures has die of hunger in large numbers during the winter?

(A) birds

(B) animals

(C) human beings

(D) plants

Answer (C)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.