Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Ode to ……. has been Composed by John Keats.

(A) Autumn

(B) winter

(C) summer

(D) rain

Answer (A)

2. Ode To Autumn is a ……… .

(A) poetry/poem

(B) story

(C) novel

(D) drama

Answer (A)

3. Ode To Autumn is a poem of ………

(A) War

(B) Children

(C) Love

(D) Nature

Answer (D)

4. ……… is an ode (song).

(A) Ode To Autumn

(B) Snake

(C) An Epitaph

(D) None

Answer (A)

5. Autumn is the close friend of maturing…..

(A) Fruit

(B) Flower

(C) Sun

(D) Moon

Answer (C)

6. The fruit repen in …………….. .

(A) Autumn

(B) winter

(C) Rainy

(D) None

Answer (A)

7. The close friend of autumn is………

(A) sun

(B) star

(C) moon

(D) earth

Answer (A)

8. Autumn is a of mellow ………….. .

(A) rains

(B) No greenary

(C) fruitfulness, beauty of nature, birds, flowers etc.

(D) None

Answer (C)

9. New leaves and fruit begin to come out in the …… season.

(A) Autumn

(C) rainy

(C) summer

(D) winter

Answer (A)

10. “Autumn” starts after the departure of ……. .

(A) Winter

(B) Summer

(C) Rainy

(D) None

Answer (A)

11. Lamia and Hyperian are written by-

(A) John Donne

(B) John Keats

(C) T.S. Eliot

(D)William Shakespeare

Answer (B)

12. Season of mists and mellow fruitfulness” has been written by

(described by)

(A) Wordsworth

(B) John Keats

(C) John Donne

(D) Walter De La Mare

Answer (B)

13. Which season invites the summer?

(A) Winter

(B) Rainy

(C) Spring

(D) Autumn

Answer (D)

14. “And gathering swallows twitter in the skies ” is from …….

(A) Snake

(B) An Epitaph

(C) Ode To Autumn

(D) The Soldier

Answer (C)

15. “Where are the songs of spring?” is a line from …..

(A) Song of Myself

(B) Now The Leaves Are Falling Fast

(C) (Ode) To Autumn

(D) Fire-Hymn

Answer (C)

16. In ………… , new leaves, buds and fruits come out in trees.

(A) Summer

(B) Winter

(C) Autumn

(D) Spring

Answer (C)

17. John Keats was born in ……… and died in…..

(A) 1795, 1822

(B) 1796, 1821

(C) 1795, 1821

(D) None

Answer (C)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *