Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th

1. Indian Civilization and Culture” is ……………

(A) An essay

(B) A story

(C) A drama

(D) A poem

Answer (A)

2. Who dominated Indian politics from 1915 to 1948 ?

(A) J.L. Nehru

(B) Sardar Patel

(C) M. Gandhi

(D) S.C.Bose

Answer (C)

3. Indian civilization is the state of development of a ………..

(A) people

(B) animal

(C) bird

(D) non-living thing

Answer (A)

4. ……….was a spiritual leader than a politician.

(A) J.L. Nehru

(B) Sardar Patel

(C) S.C. Bose

(D) Mahatma Gandhi

Answer (D)

5. …………… is known as the father of the nation or Bapu.

(A) Mahatma Gandhi

(B) Jawaharlal Nehru

(C) Sardar Patel

(D) Lal Bahadur Shastri

Answer (A)

6. Who used truth and nonviolence as the chief weapons against the British rule in India ?

(A) M.Gandhi

(B) J.L. Nehru

(C) Sardar Patel

(D) S.C. Bose

Answer (A)

7. The people of Europe are inspired by ……….. and Roman writers.

(A) Greek

(B) British

(C) Indian

(D) German

Answer (A)

8. Indian Glory is that it is  ―

(A) movable

(B) immovable

(C) ignorant

(D) uncivilised

Answer (B)

9. who wrote “Indian civilization and culture” ?

(A) Mahatma Gandhi

(B) Jawaharlal Nehru

(C) Zakir Hussain

(D) H.E. Bates

Answer (A)

10. Has Civilization taught us to be more…….. towards me another ?

(A) enemy

(B) angry

(C) upset

(D) friendly

Answer (D)

1 thought on “Class-12th English |12th English Objective Questions |12th Objective Questions with Answer 2022 |12th Objective Questions 100marks 2022 |Objective Questions 12th BiharBoard |Class-12th English Objective Questions with solution 2021-22 |Objective Questions English 12th”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *